Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 10 Manufacture of food products*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)20.0527017
Argentina (AR)2590.12450.12470.13990.34050.3
Armenia (AM)550735650154308
Australia (AU)290.050400.0591650.190100.010.062
Austria (AT)1,3240.78729580.67198170.58611,1170.78945020.3502
Azerbaijan (AZ)6109091,065139224
Bangladesh (BD)70.060.0140.0150.0200.0
Belarus (BY)520.0455520.0655255290513
Belgium (BE)3,2661.82,7263,1801.92,6563,3492.03,1673,1952.11,3582,2521.41,396
Benin (BJ)622966
Bolivia (BO)320.0260.050.0
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)4100.2470.01810.1
Brazil (BR)15,2928.612,6557.53669,0405.410,0276.512,9978.1
Bulgaria (BG)2870.21851760.11391920.1674040.3260870.1154
Burkina Faso (BF)70.020.0
Burundi (BI)3020.21,2880.81140.15420.3
Cambodia (KH)10.010.030.020.030.0
Canada (CA)1,5600.92562720.21957660.5222820.2822040.1233
Chile (CL)7460.45510.34150.21560.13700.2
China (CN)2,1251.25,2451,6491.06,7911,5911.07,1701,3190.97,1861,7891.16,660
Colombia (CO)5,8603.32,5531.52,3941.42090.14,7753.0
Costa Rica (CR)1150.1580.0330.02310.1250.0
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)160.0280.020.020.0140.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)160.0280.020.020.0140.0
Croatia (HR)3440.02010.02440.013
Cyprus (CY)20.015225570.037640.0352329
Czech Republic (CZ)3470.28084600.37033410.28613820.27961,0860.7719
Denmark (DK)10,8406.17,82410,2366.05,85111,9197.27,11812,2097.96,85310,7996.710,216
Dominican Republic (DO)20.060.010.041
Ecuador (EC)1050.11570.1141910.12850.2321720.1
Egypt (EG)2770.21,6221130.12,3571320.18171790.1712540.0814
El Salvador (SV)6070.320.030.0
Estonia (EE)10,2395.88,3868,8885.37,45610,9816.68,3168,2765.48,2857,3744.68,766
Ethiopia (ET)50.07250.4290.07990.59060.6
Faroe Islands (FO)10.0610.0
France (FR)7,6964.45,8306,9574.16,1754,6432.85,4016,7234.46,5184,2912.76,263
Georgia (GE)8571,034100.0761600731
Germany (DE)16,7149.44,15616,3659.73,34616,62410.04,40521,43113.94,95513,5108.43,620
Ghana (GH)30.031449
Greece (GR)4680.31531810.13013460.21203100.2792340.1150
Greenland (GL)30.0180.0180.0150.0530.0
Guatemala (GT)8430.51,2320.71,0070.61,2910.81,4890.9
Haiti (HT)1312
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HM)10.010.0
Honduras (HN)1,9981.14,8052.82,2561.42,3081.51,3160.8
Hong Kong (HK)10.021450.020250.027130.030460.0234
Hungary (HU)8380.52086950.41608940.51427340.52074400.3166
Iceland (IS)1450.1943780.21342300.11981070.11721560.158
India (IN)3560.2382540.23050.24620.33060.2
Indonesia (ID)1400.14481090.11081050.1342860.1449880.1347
Iran (IR)320.080.060.0510.0
Ireland (IE)120.01852590.23092880.2189440.01991960.1264
Israel (IL)240.0586110.0541270.0788190.045690.022
Italy (IT)3,6532.13,1103,2131.94,0143,9192.42,5223,1762.12,2382,0091.33,095
Ivory Coast (CI)90753175
Jamaica (JM)10.0
Japan (JP)2410.11,8832920.21,7192300.11,7072610.22,2393610.21,107
Kazakhstan (KZ)860.0548460.0235490.0183420.0219480.0219
Kenya (KE)4610.3600.03360.2430.01740.1
Kosovo (XK)40.0
Kuwait (KW)24
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)865523
Laos (LA)20.0320.020.020.010.0
Latvia (LV)4,1902.41,3896,7024.01,8041,8021.11,3182,1291.42,1576,0043.71,893
Lebanon (LB)34019
Liechtenstein (LI)
Lithuania (LT)9,7205.53,4053,9432.32,8886,6554.02,9442,4241.63,53015,4039.63,621
Luxembourg (LU)114130.015
Macao (MO)11
Madagascar (MG)20.0200.0100.0180.0120.0
Malaysia (MY)370.03,52430.04,568480.02,922120.04,390390.01,622
Mali (ML)550.0830.0280.0280.0
Mauritius (MU)1710.1850.02060.1182260.12210.1
Mexico (MX)5140.37890.56590.42990.21,0250.6
Moldova (MD)510.010944320.0158
Mongolia (MN)31
Montenegro (ME)1030.1
Morocco (MA)1520.11050.11020.11270.1910.1
Myanmar (MM)10.010.020.010.020.0
Namibia (NA)130.0
Nepal (NP)
Netherlands (NL)17,0819.75,67912,0757.18,27112,4007.46,43312,5638.25,42212,5407.86,738
New Caledonia (NC)386985
New Zealand (NZ)340.01,4576830.41,086840.11,5102300.19482440.21,393
Nicaragua (NI)2,5481.43,0151.81,6821.0790.12670.2
Nigeria (NG)10.0270.0300.0
North Macedonia (MK)10.01110.030.0640.01210.014
Northern Ireland (XI)200.0170.0
Norway (NO)13,7527.88,53119,75511.77,20126,40415.89,68221,05113.72,98020,95213.08,590
Oman (OM)27
Pakistan (PK)1700.1220.01270.11570.180.0
Panama (PA)500.0250.0
Papua New Guinea (PG)40.0590.050.0
Paraguay (PY)780.01050.1480.0
Peru (PE)1510.190.0420.02000.13480.2
Philippines (PH)670.013770.0180.0360.0471570.1
Poland (PL)9,0935.15,4049,6805.78,6358,8085.34,5308,2285.37,9247,7504.86,871
Portugal (PT)6890.44776030.44895600.34317520.54101680.1397
Qatar (QA)425131
Romania (RO)440.0285880.1330770.02131300.1487180.0118
Russia (RU)180.0306340.0251350.0100180.0202480.0204
Rwanda (RW)30.01840.11180.13680.22540.2
Saudi Arabia (SA)1,5456684211,84140.0373
Senegal (SN)90.0
Serbia (XS)6160.3115420.393020.2112520.2382620.211
Seychelles (SC)3280.21970.1680.0
Singapore (SG)100.054910.023140.035640.021540.0302
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)80.0
Slovakia (SK)3480.2503680.2473160.2374110.3384020.247
Slovenia (SI)1010.1141530.1361200.1221700.19660.056
South Africa (ZA)460.0389600.03722270.13593070.22351570.116
South Korea (KR)410.02,58490.02,170120.02,669130.02,869150.02,385
Spain (ES)3,9642.22,2413,4772.12,8376,0293.61,7432,5071.61,6032,3991.52,416
Sri Lanka (LK)320.0600.0580.0260.0330.0
Sudan (SD)20.0
Sweden (SE)18,26410.339,27916,6729.939,06915,6089.440,50015,77610.236,55216,95810.642,315
Switzerland (CH)1,5170.91,2739490.61,0951,1600.71,5121,7481.11,0738830.51,330
Syria (SY)1
Taiwan (TW)110.0624240.0538200.0507160.0665250.0137
Tajikistan (TJ)141
Tanzania (TZ)9570.51,5260.98470.520.0
Thailand (TH)6190.31,2304510.31,2212640.21,7005180.31,0762470.23,020
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Tunisia (TN)50.060.050.0230.030.0
Turkmenistan (TM)3267
Türkiye (TR)7900.42635370.3901,4240.91035410.4197570.5177
Uganda (UG)10.07280.41,4280.9900.1111560.1
Ukraine (UA)1860.19752290.16652350.15752,0651.36592270.1588
United Arab Emirates (AE)20.03547995530.0172413
United Kingdom (GB)1,0260.61,4541,8041.11,2497190.41,5059850.61,6247890.5995
United States (US)8460.53,1051,4700.91,6901,2700.82,5831,0300.72,6821,4420.92,060
Uruguay (UY)140.010.010.010.0
Uzbekistan (UZ)10.0467230.066920.085010.025510.0362
Viet Nam (VN)2830.2141,0350.61816370.43158750.63040.2
Yemen (YE)10.0
Zambia (ZM)8250.51,1450.710.0
Zimbabwe (ZW)30.010.070.0
all countries combined 176,912100.0135,744100.0 169,212100.0137,900100.0 166,641100.0135,074100.0 154,110100.0126,576100.0 160,684100.0136,102100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Year 2026 January - August (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives